Skip to content
LAGUNALake Residences AsterINDEPENDENT SALES · INVEST PHUKET
ResidencesUnits & prices

Laguna Lake Residences Aster · Laguna Phuket · Cherngtalay · Phuket

Two payment plans

The standard plan pays 20% on the contract and 20% at each of four construction milestones. The deferred plan pays 20% on the contract and 10% at each of three milestones, leaving 50% after completion, financed over 1, 3 or 5 years in quarterly installments at 3%, 5% or 7%.

Calculate my scheduleFees & running costs

Payment terms / 01

20% × 5 as the building rises — or 50% during construction and 50% after, financed up to five years

Fitted prices: standard fixtures, kitchen and built-in appliances included, loose furniture separate. We confirm your unit and its price in writing before reservation.

Standard construction plan

  1. 20%On signing the contractLess the reservation fee
  2. 20%Concrete structure completeConstruction 25% complete
  3. 20%Roof, brickwork, rendering completeConstruction 50% complete
  4. 20%Conduits, pipework, plastering completeConstruction 75% complete
  5. 20%Completion of constructionBefore handover

Deferred plan · 50% after completion

  1. 20%On signing the contractLess the reservation fee
  2. 10%Concrete structure completeConstruction 25% complete
  3. 10%Roof, brickwork, rendering completeConstruction 50% complete
  4. 10%Conduits, pipework, plastering completeConstruction 75% complete
  5. 50%After completionFinanced over 1, 3 or 5 years
Financing of the deferred 50%
1 year4 quarterly installments3%
3 years12 quarterly installments5%
5 years20 quarterly installments7%

Calculator / 02

Both plans and the financing for any unit

Pick a format, move the slider to the unit price, choose the standard or the deferred plan and, for the deferred plan, the financing term.

Format

Payment plan

Financing of the deferred 50%

Ownership

ReservationTHB 100,000

During construction · THB 8,000,000

  1. On signing the contract20% · Less the reservation feeTHB 3,200,000
  2. Concrete structure complete10% · Construction 25% completeTHB 1,600,000
  3. Roof, brickwork, rendering complete10% · Construction 50% completeTHB 1,600,000
  4. Conduits, pipework, plastering complete10% · Construction 75% completeTHB 1,600,000

After completion · THB 8,000,000

  • 12 quarterly installments3 years · 5% interest on the deferred balanceTHB 700,000
  • Interest over the termTHB 400,000

At registration

  • Land Department registration2% transfer + 1% withholding + 3.3% specific business tax; the split is set in the contractup to THB 1,008,000

Unit price with interestTHB 16,400,000

Stage triggers follow the construction milestones of the building; the reservation fee is paid on the reservation form and counts towards the first payment. We send the exact schedule for your unit in writing before reservation.

Reservation, registration and running costs / 03

Before the contract, at registration, and every year after

Reservation fee

  • Unit price under THB 30MTHB 100,000
  • THB 30M to 50MTHB 300,000
  • THB 50M to 100MTHB 500,000
  • THB 100M and aboveTHB 1,000,000

At registration

  • Freehold registration2% transfer fee + 1% withholding + 3.3% specific business tax
  • Leasehold registration1.1% of the lease value; renewals paid by the lessee
  • Who paysThe split between seller and buyer is set in the contract

Running costs & ownership

  • Common area feePer m² of unit area, set per project, stated on signing
  • Sinking fundRegular contributions for major repairs, rate per project
  • Water and electricityMetered per unit
  • Housekeeping, pool, gardenOptional, by the Laguna property team

Foreigners may buy up to 49% of the unit area of each building freehold; the rest is sold on a registered 30-year lease, renewable as the law allows. Each unit is priced for one ownership form.

Request details
Three-bedroom 113 m² — developer's show unit · 1

The plan for your unit, in writing

Name a unit number or a budget; we return the exact stages under both plans, the reservation tier and the registration costs for that unit.

We reply within 15 minutes in working hours.

Prices and availability · Laguna Lake Residences Aster

Open WhatsApp Web

Leave your number — Lina will message you first

How shall we reply?
Add your name (optional)

Lina · Sales manager replies in WhatsApp within minutes during working hours

By sending, you ask Invest Phuket to contact you about this enquiry. Your details are used to respond to your request.

Money questions / 04

Prices, ownership, payment and costs

01Freehold or leasehold — what is the difference in price and rights?

Each unit is priced for one ownership form. Freehold units sit in the 49% foreign quota and register outright; leasehold units are registered 30-year leases, renewable as the law allows, transferable with a small fee, and priced lower — for example a 2-bedroom on the 4th floor of Building 1 is THB 17M leasehold and THB 19M freehold one floor up.

02How do I pay?

Reservation fee of THB 100,000 (units under THB 30M) to THB 1M, then either the standard plan — 20% on the contract and 20% at each of four construction milestones — or the deferred plan: 20% + 10% + 10% + 10% during construction and 50% after completion, financed over 1, 3 or 5 years in quarterly installments at 3%, 5% or 7%.

03What are the costs at registration and every year?

Land Department rates: freehold 2% transfer fee, 1% withholding and 3.3% specific business tax, the split between buyer and seller set in the contract; leasehold 1.1% of the lease value. Running costs are a common area fee per m², regular sinking-fund contributions and metered utilities; the rates are stated on signing.

04What is included in the price?

Fixed furnishings — kitchen cabinets, wardrobes, built-in appliances — and the landscaping. Loose furniture, artwork and amenities are optional packages. No structural or external customisation is allowed.

Previous chapterRooftop pools & Laguna privilegesMain pageLaguna Lake Residences AsterNext chapterLaguna Phuket
Lina, sales manager at Invest Phuket

Lina

Sales manager

We book your viewing of the show unit, confirm today's price for your ownership form — leasehold or freehold — and the payment plan, standard or deferred, and send them to you in writing.

Request detailsCall +66 80 053 3846
PRIVATE REQUEST · LAGUNA LAKE RESIDENCES ASTER

Discuss Laguna Lake Residences Aster with us

Name the format, building, floor, budget and timing. We answer with the current availability, the price and the terms in writing.

Prices and availability · Laguna Lake Residences Aster

Open WhatsApp Web

Leave your number — Lina will message you first

How shall we reply?
Add your name (optional)

Lina · Sales manager replies in WhatsApp within minutes during working hours

By sending, you ask Invest Phuket to contact you about this enquiry. Your details are used to respond to your request.

LAGUNA LAKE RESIDENCES ASTER
Residences & floor platesRooftop pools & Laguna privilegesTwo payment plansLaguna PhuketBuild programme

Invest Phuket is an independent sales agency, not the developer. Images are the developer's renderings and show-unit photographs.

© 2026 INVEST PHUKET · info@investphuket.com · Privacy
Request details